Gaming Schedule: September - December 

September

1.      Friday Night Magic: 18.30; RPGs: D&D 5th Edition: 18.30; 40K “Fate of Konor” Campaign ENDS

2.      Saturday Gaming: Yu-Gi-Oh: 10.00; Pokemon: 12.30; Tabletop Wargames: 13.30: 40k 8th Ed.; AoS; Battletech etc; Blood Bowl League

3.      Star Wars Sunday: 14.00: X-Wing; Armada; Imperial Assault; Star Wars: Armada Corellian Campaign/League: 14.00

4.       

5.      RPGs: D&D 5th Edition: 18.30

6.      Wednesday Night Historicals: 18.30; Battletech Succession Wars League/Campaign: 18.30; Blood Bowl League: 18.30; Bolt Action Campaign STARTS: 18.30

7.      RPGs: Call of Cthulhu: 18.30

8.      Friday Night Magic: 18.30; RPGs: D&D 5th Edition: 18.30

9.      Saturday Gaming: Yu-Gi-Oh: 10.00; Pokemon: 12.00; Tabletop Wargames: 13.30: 40k 8th Ed.; AoS; Battletech etc; Blood Bowl League; Bolt Action Campaign

10.  Star Wars Sunday: 14.00: X-Wing; Armada; Imperial Assault; Star Wars: Armada Corellian Campaign/League: 14.00

11.   

12.  RPGs: D&D 5th Edition: 18.30

13.  Wednesday Night Historicals: 18.30; Battletech Succession Wars League/Campaign: 18.30; Blood Bowl League: 18.30; Bolt Action Campaign: 18.30

14.   

15.  Friday Night Magic: 18.30; RPGs: D&D 5th Edition: 18.30

16.  Saturday Gaming: Yu-Gi-Oh: 10.00; Pokemon: 12.00; Tabletop Wargames: 13.30: 40k 8th Ed.; AoS; Battletech etc; Blood Bowl League; Bolt Action Campaign

17.  Star Wars Sunday: 14.00: X-Wing; Armada; Imperial Assault

18.   

19.  RPGs: D&D 5th Edition: 18.30

20.  Wednesday Night Historicals: 18.30; Battletech Succession Wars League/Campaign: 18.30; Blood Bowl League: 18.30; Bolt Action Campaign: 18.30

21.  RPGs: Call of Cthulhu: 18.30

22.  Friday Night Magic: 18.30; RPGs: D&D 5th Edition: 18.30

23. Saturday Gaming: Yu-Gi-Oh: 10.00; Pokemon: 12.00; Tabletop Wargames: 13.30: 40k 8th Ed.; AoS; Battletech etc; Blood Bowl League; Bolt Action Campaign

24.  Star Wars Sunday: 14.00: X-Wing; Armada; Imperial Assault; MTG Magic - "Ixalan" Pre-Release Events: 11.00 & 14.00

25.   

26.  RPGs: D&D 5th Edition: 18.30

27.  Wednesday Night Historicals: 18.30; Battletech Succession Wars League/Campaign: 18.30; Blood Bowl League: 18.30; Bolt Action Campaign: 18.30

28.   

29.  Friday Night Magic: 18.30; RPGs: D&D 5th Edition: 18.30

30.  Saturday Gaming: Yu-Gi-Oh: 10.00; Pokemon: 12.00; Tabletop Wargames: 13.30: 40k 8th Ed.; AoS; Battletech etc; Blood Bowl League; Bolt Action Campaign

October

1.      Star Wars Sunday: 14.00: X-Wing; Armada; Imperial Assault; Star Wars: Armada Corellian Campaign/League: 14.00

2.     

3.      RPGs: D&D 5th Edition: 18.30

4.       Wednesday Night Historicals: 18.30; Battletech Succession Wars League/Campaign: 18.30; Blood Bowl League: 18.30; Bolt Action "Ostfront" Campaign : 18.30

5.     RPGs: Call of Cthulhu: 18.30; Thursday Afternoon 40K 8th Edition & Blood Bowl League: 14.00 (18.00 - 21.00 by arrangement)

6.     Friday Night Magic: 18.30; RPGs: D&D 5th Edition: 18.30

7.     Saturday Gaming: Yu-Gi-Oh: 10.00; Pokemon: 12.00; Tabletop Wargames: 13.30: 40k 8th Ed.; AoS; Battletech etc; Blood Bowl League; Bolt Action "Ostfront" Campaign

8.       Star Wars Sunday: 14.00: X-Wing; Armada; Imperial Assault; Star Wars: Armada Corellian Campaign/League: 14.00; Legend of Teh 5 Rings - Organised Play Launch Kit Tournament: 10.00

9.     

10.  RPGs: D&D 5th Edition: 18.30

11.   Wednesday Night Historicals: 18.30; Battletech Succession Wars League/Campaign: 18.30; Blood Bowl League: 18.30; Bolt Action "Ostfront" Campaign : 18.30

12.  Thursday Afternoon 40K 8th Edition & Blood Bowl League: 14.00 (18.00 - 21.00 by arrangement)

13.   Friday Night Magic: 18.30; RPGs: D&D 5th Edition: 18.30

14.   Saturday Gaming: Yu-Gi-Oh: 10.00; Pokemon: 12.00; Tabletop Wargames: 13.30: 40k 8th Ed.; AoS; Battletech etc; Blood Bowl League; Bolt Action "Ostfront" Campaign

15.  Star Wars Sunday: 14.00: X-Wing; Armada; Imperial Assault; Star Wars: Armada Corellian Campaign/League: 14.00; Star Wars: Armada FFG Organised Play Q3 Kit Tournament: 11.00 

16.  

17.  RPGs: D&D 5th Edition: 18.30

18.   Wednesday Night Historicals: 18.30; Battletech Succession Wars League/Campaign: 18.30; Blood Bowl League: 18.30; Bolt Action "Ostfront" Campaign : 18.30

19.  RPGs: Call of Cthulhu: 18.30; Thursday Afternoon 40K 8th Edition & Blood Bowl League: 14.00 (18.00 - 21.00 by arrangement)

20.  Friday Night Magic: 18.30; RPGs: D&D 5th Edition: 18.30

21.  Saturday Gaming: Yu-Gi-Oh: 10.00; Pokemon: 12.00; Tabletop Wargames: 13.30: 40k 8th Ed.; AoS; Battletech etc; Blood Bowl League; Bolt Action "Ostfront" Campaign

22.  Star Wars Sunday: 14.00: X-Wing FFG Organised Play Q3 Kit Tournament: 14.00; Armada; Imperial Assault; Star Wars: Armada Corellian Campaign/League: 14.00

23. 

24.   RPGs: D&D 5th Edition: 18.30

25.   Wednesday Night Historicals: 18.30; Battletech Succession Wars League/Campaign: 18.30; Blood Bowl League: 18.30; Bolt Action "Ostfront" Campaign : 18.30

26.  Thursday Afternoon 40K 8th Edition & Blood Bowl League: 14.00 (18.00 - 21.00 by arrangement)

27.  Friday Night Magic: 18.30; RPGs: D&D 5th Edition: 18.30

28.   Saturday Gaming: Yu-Gi-Oh: 10.00; Pokemon: 12.00; Tabletop Wargames: 13.30: 40k 8th Ed.; AoS; Battletech etc; Blood Bowl League; Bolt Action "Ostfront" Campaign

29.  Star Wars Sunday: 14.00: X-Wing; Armada; Imperial Assault; Star Wars: Armada Corellian Campaign/League: 14.00

30.   

31.  RPGs: D&D 5th Edition: 18.30

November

1.     Wednesday Night Historicals: 18.30; Battletech Succession Wars League/Campaign: 18.30; Blood Bowl League: 18.30; Bolt Action "Ostfront" Campaign : 18.30

2.     RPGs: Call of Cthulhu: 18.30; Thursday Afternoon 40K 8th Edition & Blood Bowl League: 14.00 (18.00 - 21.00 by arrangement)

3.      Friday Night Magic: 18.30; RPGs: D&D 5th Edition: 18.30

4.        Saturday Gaming: Yu-Gi-Oh: 10.00; Pokemon: 12.00; Tabletop Wargames: 13.30: 40k 8th Ed.; AoS; Battletech etc; Blood Bowl League; Bolt Action "Ostfront" Campaign

5.     Star Wars Sunday: 14.00: X-Wing; Armada; Imperial Assault; Star Wars: Armada Corellian Campaign/League: 14.00; A Game of Thrones FFG Organised Play Q3 Kit Tournament; 14.00

6.     

7.     RPGs: D&D 5th Edition: 18.30

8.       Wednesday Night Historicals: 18.30; Battletech Succession Wars League/Campaign: 18.30; Blood Bowl League: 18.30; Bolt Action "Ostfront" Campaign : 18.30

9.     Thursday Afternoon 40K 8th Edition & Blood Bowl League: 14.00 (18.00 - 21.00 by arrangement)

10.    Friday Night Magic: 18.30; RPGs: D&D 5th Edition: 18.30

11.   Saturday Gaming: Yu-Gi-Oh: 10.00; Pokemon: 12.00; Tabletop Wargames: 13.30: 40k 8th Ed.; AoS; Battletech etc; Blood Bowl League; Bolt Action "Ostfront" Campaign

12.  Star Wars Sunday: 14.00: X-Wing; Armada; Imperial Assault; Star Wars: Armada Corellian Campaign/League: 14.00

13.  

14.   RPGs: D&D 5th Edition: 18.30

15.  Wednesday Night Historicals: 18.30; Battletech Succession Wars League/Campaign: 18.30; Blood Bowl League: 18.30; Bolt Action "Ostfront" Campaign : 18.30

16.  RPGs: Call of Cthulhu: 18.30; Thursday Afternoon 40K 8th Edition & Blood Bowl League: 14.00 (18.00 - 21.00 by arrangement)

17.  Friday Night Magic: 18.30; RPGs: D&D 5th Edition: 18.30

18.   Saturday Gaming: Yu-Gi-Oh: 10.00; Pokemon: 12.00; Tabletop Wargames: 13.30: 40k 8th Ed.; AoS; Battletech etc; Blood Bowl League; Bolt Action "Ostfront" Campaign

19.  Star Wars Sunday: 14.00: X-Wing FFG Organised Play Q3 Kit Tournament; Armada; Imperial Assault; Star Wars: Armada Corellian Campaign/League: 14.00

20.  

21.  RPGs: D&D 5th Edition: 18.30

22.  Wednesday Night Historicals: 18.30; Battletech Succession Wars League/Campaign: 18.30; Blood Bowl League: 18.30; Bolt Action "Ostfront" Campaign : 18.30

23. Thursday Afternoon 40K 8th Edition & Blood Bowl League: 14.00 (18.00 - 21.00 by arrangement)

24.   Friday Night Magic: 18.30; RPGs: D&D 5th Edition: 18.30

25.   Saturday Gaming: Yu-Gi-Oh: 10.00; Pokemon: 12.00; Tabletop Wargames: 13.30: 40k 8th Ed.; AoS; Battletech etc; Blood Bowl League; Bolt Action "Ostfront" Campaign

26.  Star Wars Sunday: 14.00: X-Wing; Armada; Imperial Assault; Star Wars: Armada Corellian Campaign/League: 14.00

27.  

28.   RPGs: D&D 5th Edition: 18.30

29.  Wednesday Night Historicals: 18.30; Battletech Succession Wars League/Campaign: 18.30; Blood Bowl League: 18.30; Bolt Action "Ostfront" Campaign : 18.30

30.   RPGs: Call of Cthulhu: 18.30; Thursday Afternoon 40K 8th Edition & Blood Bowl League: 14.00 (18.00 - 21.00 by arrangement)

December

1.     Friday Night Magic: 18.30; RPGs: D&D 5th Edition: 18.30

2.     Saturday Gaming: Yu-Gi-Oh: 10.00; Pokemon: 12.00; Tabletop Wargames: 13.30: 40k 8th Ed.; AoS; Battletech etc; Blood Bowl League; Bolt Action "Ostfront" Campaign

3.      Star Wars Sunday: 14.00: X-Wing; Armada; Imperial Assault; Star Wars: Armada Corellian Campaign/League: 14.00

4.        

5.     RPGs: D&D 5th Edition: 18.30

6.     Wednesday Night Historicals: 18.30; Battletech Succession Wars League/Campaign: 18.30; Blood Bowl League: 18.30; Bolt Action "Ostfront" Campaign : 18.30

7.     Thursday Afternoon 40K 8th Edition & Blood Bowl League: 14.00 (18.00 - 21.00 by arrangement)

8.       Friday Night Magic: 18.30; RPGs: D&D 5th Edition: 18.30

9.     Saturday Gaming: Yu-Gi-Oh: 10.00; Pokemon: 12.00; Tabletop Wargames: 13.30: 40k 8th Ed.; AoS; Battletech etc; Blood Bowl League; Bolt Action "Ostfront" Campaign

10.    Star Wars Sunday: 14.00: X-Wing; Armada; Imperial Assault; Star Wars: Armada Corellian Campaign/League: 14.00

11.   

12.  RPGs: D&D 5th Edition: 18.30

13.  Wednesday Night Historicals: 18.30; Battletech Succession Wars League/Campaign: 18.30; Blood Bowl League: 18.30; Bolt Action "Ostfront" Campaign : 18.30

14.   RPGs: Call of Cthulhu: 18.30; Thursday Afternoon 40K 8th Edition & Blood Bowl League: 14.00 (18.00 - 21.00 by arrangement)

15.  Friday Night Magic: 18.30; RPGs: D&D 5th Edition: 18.30

16.  Saturday Gaming: Yu-Gi-Oh: 10.00; Pokemon: 12.00; Tabletop Wargames: 13.30: 40k 8th Ed.; AoS; Battletech etc; Blood Bowl League; Bolt Action "Ostfront" Campaign

17.  Star Wars Sunday: 14.00: X-Wing; Armada; Imperial Assault; Star Wars: Armada Corellian Campaign/League: 14.00

18.   

19.  RPGs: D&D 5th Edition: 18.30

20.  Wednesday Night Historicals: 18.30; Battletech Succession Wars League/Campaign: 18.30; Blood Bowl League: 18.30; Bolt Action "Ostfront" Campaign : 18.30

21.  Thursday Afternoon 40K 8th Edition & Blood Bowl League: 14.00 (18.00 - 21.00 by arrangement)

22.  Friday Night Magic: 18.30; RPGs: D&D 5th Edition: 18.30

23. Thursday Afternoon 40K 8th Edition & Blood Bowl League: 14.00 (18.00 - 21.00 by arrangement)

24.   

25.   

26.

27.

28.

29.

30.

31.

 


Historical Games

Battletech

Yu Gi Oh

Lord Of The Rings

Warhammer 40k

Warmachine

The Gathering Leagues