Gaming Schedule: February - March 

February

1.     

2.    Friday Night Magic: 18.30; RPGs: D&D 5th Edition: 18.30

3.     Saturday Gaming: Yu-Gi-Oh: 10.00; Pokemon: 12.30; Tabletop Wargames: 13.30: 40k 8th Ed.; AoS; Battletech etc; Blood Bowl League; Bolt Action "Ostfront" Campaign

4.        Star Wars Sunday: 14.00: X-Wing; Armada; Imperial Assault; Star Wars: Armada : 14.00

5.     

6.     RPGs: D&D 5th Edition: 18.30

7.     Wednesday Night Historicals: 18.30; Battletech Succession Wars League/Campaign: 18.30; Blood Bowl League: 18.30; Bolt Action "Ostfront" Campaign : 18.30

8.   Thursday Afternoon 40K 8th Edition & Blood Bowl League: 14.00 (18.00 - 21.00 by arrangement)

9.     Friday Night Magic: 18.30; RPGs: D&D 5th Edition: 18.30

10.    Saturday Gaming: Yu-Gi-Oh: 10.00; Pokemon: 12.30; Tabletop Wargames: 13.30: 40k 8th Ed.; AoS; Battletech etc; Blood Bowl League; Bolt Action "Ostfront" Campaign

11.   Star Wars Sunday: 14.00: X-Wing; Armada; Imperial Assault; Star Wars: Armada : 14.00

12.  

13.  RPGs: D&D 5th Edition: 18.30

14.   Wednesday Night Historicals: 18.30; Battletech Succession Wars League/Campaign: 18.30; Blood Bowl League: 18.30; Bolt Action "Ostfront" Campaign : 18.30

15.  RPGs: Call of Cthulhu: 18.30; Thursday Afternoon 40K 8th Edition & Blood Bowl League: 14.00 (18.00 - 21.00 by arrangement)

16.  Friday Night Magic: 18.30; RPGs: D&D 5th Edition: 18.30

17.  The Gathering Games Day

18.   

19.  

20.  RPGs: D&D 5th Edition: 18.30

21.  Wednesday Night Historicals: 18.30; Battletech Succession Wars League/Campaign: 18.30; Blood Bowl League: 18.30; Bolt Action "Ostfront" Campaign : 18.30

22.  Thursday Afternoon 40K 8th Edition & Blood Bowl League: 14.00 (18.00 - 21.00 by arrangement)

23. RPGs: D&D 5th Edition: 18.30

24.   Saturday Gaming: Yu-Gi-Oh: 10.00; Pokemon: 12.30; Tabletop Wargames: 13.30: 40k 8th Ed.; AoS; Battletech etc; Blood Bowl League; Bolt Action "Ostfront" Campaign

25.   Star Wars Sunday: 14.00: X-Wing; Armada; Imperial Assault; Star Wars: Armada : 14.00

26.  RPGs: D&D 5th Edition: 18.30 - DM: Seoirse

27.

28.

MARCH

1.     Thursday Afternoon 40K 8th Edition & Blood Bowl League: 14.00 (18.00 - 21.00 by arrangement)

2.    Friday Night Magic: 18.30; RPGs: D&D 5th Edition: 18.30

3.     Saturday Gaming: Yu-Gi-Oh: 10.00; Pokemon: 12.30; Tabletop Wargames: 13.30: 40k 8th Ed.; AoS; Battletech etc; Blood Bowl League; Bolt Action "Ostfront" Campaign; Test of Honour Campaign

4.        Star Wars Sunday: 14.00: X-Wing; Armada; Imperial Assault; Star Wars: Armada : 14.00; Legend of the 5 Rings: 13.00

5.     

6.     RPGs: D&D 5th Edition: 18.30 - DMs: Jamie & Jerome

7.     Wednesday Night Historicals: 18.30; Battletech Succession Wars League/Campaign: 18.30; Blood Bowl League: 18.30; Bolt Action "Ostfront" Campaign : 18.30; Test of Honor Campaign: 18.30

8.   Thursday Afternoon 40K 8th Edition & Blood Bowl League: 14.00 (18.00 - 21.00 by arrangement); RPGs: Call of Cthulhu: 18.30

9.     Friday Night Magic: 18.30; RPGs: D&D 5th Edition: DM: David: 18.30

10.    Saturday Gaming: Yu-Gi-Oh: 10.00; Pokemon: 12.30; Tabletop Wargames: 13.30: 40k 8th Ed.; AoS; Battletech etc; Blood Bowl League; Bolt Action "Ostfront" Campaign; Test of Honour Campaign

11.   A Game of Thrones Store Championship: 10.30; Star Wars Sunday: 14.00: X-Wing; Armada; Imperial Assault; Star Wars: Armada : 14.00; Legend of the 5 Rings: 13.00

12.  RPGs: D&D 5th Edition: 18.30 - DM: Seoirse

13.  

14.   Wednesday Night Historicals: 18.30; Battletech Succession Wars League/Campaign: 18.30; Blood Bowl League: 18.30; Bolt Action "Ostfront" Campaign : 18.30; Test of Honor Campaign: 18.30

15.  RPGs: Call of Cthulhu: 18.30; Thursday Afternoon 40K 8th Edition & Blood Bowl League: 14.00 (18.00 - 21.00 by arrangement)

16.  Friday Night Magic: 18.30; RPGs: D&D 5th Edition: DM: David: 18.30

17.  Saturday Gaming: Yu-Gi-Oh: 10.00; Pokemon: 12.30; Tabletop Wargames: 13.30: 40k 8th Ed.; AoS; Battletech etc; Blood Bowl League; Bolt Action "Ostfront" Campaign; Test of Honour Campaign

18.    Star Wars Sunday: 14.00: X-Wing; Armada; Imperial Assault; Star Wars: Armada : 14.00; Legend of the 5 Rings: 13.00

19.  

20.  RPGs: D&D 5th Edition: 18.30 - DMs: Jamie & Jerome

21.  Wednesday Night Historicals: 18.30; Battletech Succession Wars League/Campaign: 18.30; Blood Bowl League: 18.30; Bolt Action "Ostfront" Campaign : 18.30; Test of Honor Campaign: 18.30

22.  Thursday Afternoon 40K 8th Edition & Blood Bowl League: 14.00 (18.00 - 21.00 by arrangement)

23.   Friday Night Magic: 18.30; RPGs: D&D 5th Edition: DM: David: 18.30

24.   Saturday Gaming: Yu-Gi-Oh: 10.00; Pokemon: 12.00; Tabletop Wargames: 13.30: 40k 8th Ed.; AoS; Battletech etc; Blood Bowl League; Bolt Action "Ostfront" Campaign; Test of Honour Campaign

25.   Star Wars Sunday: 14.00: X-Wing; Armada; Imperial Assault; Star Wars: Armada : 14.00; Legend of the 5 Rings: 13.00

26.   RPGs: D&D 5th Edition: 18.30 - DM: Seoirse

27.  

28.   Wednesday Night Historicals: 18.30; Battletech Succession Wars League/Campaign: 18.30; Blood Bowl League: 18.30; Bolt Action "Ostfront" Campaign : 18.30; Test of Honor Campaign: 18.30

30.    RPGs: Call of Cthulhu: 18.30; Thursday Afternoon 40K 8th Edition & Blood Bowl League: 14.00 (18.00 - 21.00 by arrangement)

31.   Friday Night Magic: 18.30; RPGs: D&D 5th Edition: DM: David: 18.30

 


Historical Games

Battletech

Yu Gi Oh

Lord Of The Rings

Warhammer 40k

Warmachine

The Gathering Leagues